Result 2017
THE PRIZE LIST OF PARIVARTAN - 2017
PAINTING COMPETITION ORGANIZED BY GNCYM
Tiny Tots (LKG & UKG) Theme: "Me and My Mobile"
Name Class School Position
Pawani Singh UKG - D St. Joseph's School 1st
Snehal Srivastava LKG -C   2nd
Vaibhav Chauhan UKG - A St. Joseph's School 3rd

Consolation Prize
Name Class School
Amitesh Dutt Srivastava UKG Fr. Agnel School
Yoshita Yadav M III Ryan International School
Ayush Samant Rai UKG St. Joseph's School
Aarya UKG Fr. Agnel School
Mayank Vashishtha UKG St. Joseph's School
Yogya Tayal M III Ryan International School
Aditi Pal UKG Jesus and Mary Public School
Kartavya Rawal UKG Jesus and Mary Public School
Aman Kumar UKG Jesus and Mary Public School
Disha Rajput UKG St. Joseph's School

Minims (Classes I and II) Theme: "Television"
Name Class School Position
Gorma Wanchoo II A Ryan International School 1st
Charmy Baghel II F Ryan International School 2nd
M.S. Gargi I C Ursuline Convent School 3rd

Consolation Prize
Name Class School
Lehan Ghosh I Somerville School
Veer Kumar Vimal I St. Joseph's School
Arundhati Roy I GD Goenka
Navya Phogat I St. Joseph's School
Sanskar Pathak I St. Joseph's School
Dhushyant Singh I St. Joseph's School
Piyush Bharadwaj I Jesus and Mary School
Deepika I Jesus and Mary School
Misha Chauhan I St. Joseph's School
Bhavishya Chauhan I St. Joseph's School
Anushka Sharma II Jesus and Mary Convent School
Srishti Kundu II Aster Public School
Aaradhya Singh II GD Goenka
Shyamal Garg II Somerville School
Aunik Upadhyay II Fr. Agnel School
Areena Imran II Jesus and Mary Convent School
Agam Khatri II Somerville School
Prisha Singh II GD Goenka
Ishita Pal II St. Joseph School
Hrishita Singh II DLF School

Sub-Juniors (Classes III - V) Theme: "Digital Games"
Name Class School Position
Naman Mishra IV B Somerville School 1st
Nabh Maheshwari V-F St. Joseph's School 2nd
Naman Mittal V-A Ryan International 3rd

Consolation Prize
Name Class School
Prerna S Kumar III Delhi Public School
Ariba Rafiq III Delhi Public School
Vrunda Patil III Ryan International
Sarvam Gupta III Somerville School
Tanmay Sharma III Ryan International
Tejas Vashishtha III Delhi Public School
Ritanya Thakur III Somerville School
Tanish Yadav III Ryan International
Tushar Rana III St. Joseph's School
Vaishnavi Mishra III Ryan International
Khushi Yadav IV Arya Deep Public School
Yasho Vardhan Singh IV Bethany Convent School
Mahi Sankrit IV St. Joseph's School
Prerna Singh IV Someville School
Jagriti Singh IV Ascent International School
Anvish Shukla IV Someville School
Sanjana Ghosh IV Someville School
Anwesh Mohanty IV Someville School
Shiv Kaushik IV Fr. Agnel School
Ayush Gupta IV Bethany Convent School
Bhoomi Garg V Ryan International School
Aditi Modi V Ryan International School
Neha V Arya Deep Public School
Neha Rohilla V St. Joseph's School
Makkiya Mirza V Bethany Convent School
Thanvi Singh V St. Joseph's School
Madhavi V Somerville School
Daksh V Ryan International School
Poornima Tiwari V St. Joseph's School

Juniors (Classes VI - VIII) Theme: "Mobile Technology"
Name Class School Position
Raamaansh Gupta VI Lotus Valley International School 1st
Mansi Patel VIII Ryan International School 2nd
Muskan Ali VIII Ascent International School 3rd

Consolation Prize
Name Class School
Chhavi Verma VI St. Joseph's School
Khushivardhan VI St. Joseph's School
Tanisha Tikadar VI Ryan International School
Harshikha VI Ryan International School
Saloni Srivastava VI Ryan International School
Atharva Pratap Singh VI St. Joseph's School
Suhani Bharadwaj VI Jesus and Mary Convent School
Neha Singhal VI Greater Noida World School
Tanay Negi VI St. Joseph's School
Sara Mahesh VI Cambridge School
Sameer Khan VII Somerville School
Suhani Verma VII St. Joseph's School
Manya Kumar VII Ryan International School
Saniyo VII St. Joseph's School
Alisha Naz VII DPS World School
Sourabh Goswami VII Somerville School
Jyoti Bhardwaj VII Fr. Agnel School
Yashi Tayal VII DPS World School
Aayushi Singhal VII Somerville School
Prabhu VII Fr. Agnel School
Prithvi Singh Jana VIII Somerville School
Tushar Kumar VIII St. Joseph School
Harshit Bhati VIII Greater Noida World School
Poorvi Kumari VIII Ryan International School
Ambareeb Fatima VIII Ryan International School
Aditi Jain VIII Ascent International School
Kashish VIII Cambridge School
Deepti Chhonker VIII St. Joseph School
Rithvik Lakhotia VIII Lotus Valley School
Diva Rawat VIII Ryan International School

Seniors (Classes IX - XII)
Theme: “Technology is a useful servant but a dangerous master.”
Name Class School Position
Vinay Sharma XI Dharam Public School 1st
Nitya Soni XI Cambridge School 2nd
Vidhi Tomar XI St. Joseph's School 3rd

Consolation Prize
Name Class School
Prince IX Ryan International School
Tijal Tanya IX Ascent International School
Anjali Sahoo IX Ryan International School
Poonam Gupta IX St. Joseph's School
Aditi Singh IX Ascent International School
Bhawna Joshi IX Ascent International School
Nishita Mavi IX Somerville School
Tanuja IX Fr. Agnel School
Drishti Khatri IX Somerville School
Shreyank Rai IX Fr. Agnel School
Lucky Parashar X Ascent International School
Harshita Sharma X Delhi Public School
Prisha Sharma X St. Joseph's School
Saif Ali Khan X Ascent International School
Angelika Bardhan X Ryan International School
Nancy Prasad X Cambridge School
Riya Saini X Ryan International School
Aaishwarya Joshi X Ryan International School
Deepika Kumari X Ryan International School
Himanshu Singh X Saffron Public School
Vandita Joshi X Cambridge School
Nicky Kumari X Ryan International School
Tarun Khari XI Aster Public School
Surender XI Fr. Agnel School
Sudhanshu Sharma XI Fr. Agnel School
Anchal Tiger XI Aster Public School
Sagar Sain XI Fr. Agnel School
Shiv Kumar Singh XI Dharam Public School
Charul Aggarwal XI St. Joseph's School
Piyush Chaudhary XII Delhi Scottish
Sherry Irfan Khan XII Aster Public School
Ritika Prasad Singh XII Delhi Scottish
Neeshu Dahaliya XII Delhi Scottish